Forest Ridge
Forest Ridge is priced close to the North Indianapolis median, with a median sale price of $693K. Demand is strong, with a median of 6 days on market and a median sale-to-list price of 100%. Recent sales feature basements in most homes.
Forest Ridge by the numbers.
2 of 7 recent sales here were $750K or more.
Based on information from the Broker Listing Cooperative® (BLC®), Nov 2024 to Sep 2026, for sales over $500K only, so figures describe the upper part of the market rather than every sale. Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Neighborhood boundaries from City of Indianapolis open data.
What you'll find in Forest Ridge.
Thinking of selling? Every home is different, and the right price depends on the details. I'll prepare a valuation built from the closest recent sales to yours.
- Typical size
- 3,103 sq ft
- Bedrooms
- 4 (median)
- Built
- 1926–1950
- Lot size
- 0.22 acres (median)
- School district
- Indianapolis Public Schools
- City
- Indianapolis
Find out what your home would sell for.
A custom valuation, prepared, reviewed and refined by me personally, based on recent Forest Ridge sales. Need to sell fast? I can include a cash offer to compare.
Nearby price points in North Indianapolis.
Forest Ridge real estate FAQ.
What is the median home price in Forest Ridge?
Among 7 recent sales over $500K in Forest Ridge (Nov 2024 to Sep 2026), the median sale price was $693K, ranging from $561K to $855K.
How fast do homes sell in Forest Ridge?
The median home sold in 6 days on market, at a median of 100% of its final list price.
What school district serves Forest Ridge?
Most recent sales in Forest Ridge were in Indianapolis Public Schools. Always confirm school assignment for a specific address.