North Harbour
North Harbour sits above the Noblesville median, with homes selling for a median of $600K. Demand is strong, with a median of 6 days on market and a median sale-to-list price of 100%. Recent sales feature waterfront homes (37% of recent sales), private pools in 16% of recent sales, basements in most homes.
North Harbour by the numbers.
7 of 19 recent sales here were $750K or more.
Based on information from the Broker Listing Cooperative® (BLC®), Nov 2025 to Oct 2026, for sales over $400K only, so figures describe the upper part of the market rather than every sale. Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.
What you'll find in North Harbour.
Thinking of selling? Every home is different, and the right price depends on the details. I'll prepare a valuation built from the closest recent sales to yours.
- Typical size
- 3,092 sq ft
- Bedrooms
- 4 (median)
- Built
- 1972–2003
- Lot size
- 0.50 acres (median)
- School district
- Noblesville Schools
- City
- Noblesville
Find out what your home would sell for.
A custom valuation, prepared, reviewed and refined by me personally, based on recent North Harbour sales. Need to sell fast? I can include a cash offer to compare.
Nearby price points in Noblesville.
North Harbour real estate FAQ.
What is the median home price in North Harbour?
Among 19 recent sales over $400K in North Harbour (Nov 2025 to Oct 2026), the median sale price was $600K, ranging from $430K to $1.75M.
How fast do homes sell in North Harbour?
The median home sold in 6 days on market, at a median of 100% of its final list price.
What school district serves North Harbour?
Most recent sales in North Harbour were in Noblesville Schools. Always confirm school assignment for a specific address.