Union Crossing
Union Crossing is priced close to the Noblesville median, with a median sale price of $480K. The median home sold in 15 days at 100% of its final list price.
Union Crossing by the numbers.
Based on information from the Broker Listing Cooperative® (BLC®), Dec 2025 to Oct 2026, for sales over $400K only, so figures describe the upper part of the market rather than every sale. Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.
What you'll find in Union Crossing.
Thinking of selling? Every home is different, and the right price depends on the details. I'll prepare a valuation built from the closest recent sales to yours.
- Typical size
- 3,017 sq ft
- Bedrooms
- 4 (median)
- Built
- 2019–2022
- Lot size
- 0.20 acres (median)
- School district
- Noblesville Schools
- City
- Noblesville
Find out what your home would sell for.
A custom valuation, prepared, reviewed and refined by me personally, based on recent Union Crossing sales. Need to sell fast? I can include a cash offer to compare.
Nearby price points in Noblesville.
Union Crossing real estate FAQ.
What is the median home price in Union Crossing?
Among 11 recent sales over $400K in Union Crossing (Dec 2025 to Oct 2026), the median sale price was $480K, ranging from $430K to $530K.
How fast do homes sell in Union Crossing?
The median home sold in 15 days on market, at a median of 100% of its final list price.
What school district serves Union Crossing?
Most recent sales in Union Crossing were in Noblesville Schools. Always confirm school assignment for a specific address.