Silver Lakes
Silver Lakes offers a more accessible price point for Westfield, with a median sale price of $485K. Homes here move fast: the median home went under contract in 5 days, and at least half sold at or above asking price. Recent sales feature private pools in 20% of recent sales, basements in most homes.
Silver Lakes by the numbers.
Based on information from the Broker Listing Cooperative® (BLC®), Apr 2026 to Jul 2026, for sales over $400K only, so figures describe the upper part of the market rather than every sale. Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.
What you'll find in Silver Lakes.
Thinking of selling? Every home is different, and the right price depends on the details. I'll prepare a valuation built from the closest recent sales to yours.
- Typical size
- 3,035 sq ft
- Bedrooms
- 4 (median)
- Built
- 1991–1995
- Lot size
- 0.36 acres (median)
- School district
- Westfield-Washington Schools
- City
- Westfield
Find out what your home would sell for.
A custom valuation, prepared, reviewed and refined by me personally, based on recent Silver Lakes sales. Need to sell fast? I can include a cash offer to compare.
Nearby price points in Westfield.
Silver Lakes real estate FAQ.
What is the median home price in Silver Lakes?
Among 5 recent sales over $400K in Silver Lakes (Apr 2026 to Jul 2026), the median sale price was $485K, ranging from $445K to $680K.
How fast do homes sell in Silver Lakes?
The median home sold in 5 days on market, at a median of 100% of its final list price.
What school district serves Silver Lakes?
Most recent sales in Silver Lakes were in Westfield-Washington Schools. Always confirm school assignment for a specific address.